Championship Rundown: All matchups in CIF football finals

St. John Bosco Head Coach Jason Negro raises his hands in victory as the clock winds down as Bosco takes 49-47 win over Corona Centennial in CIF Southern Section Division 1 football semifinal game in Cerritos, CA. Friday, November 25, 2016. (Photo by Thomas R. Cordova, Press-Telegram/SCNG)
St. John Bosco Head Coach Jason Negro raises his hands in victory as the clock winds down as Bosco takes 49-47 win over Corona Centennial in CIF Southern Section Division 1 football semifinal game in Cerritos, CA. Friday, November 25, 2016. (Photo by Thomas R. Cordova, Press-Telegram/SCNG)

Here is a list of all CIF Southern Section and City Section final matchups (all divisions).

*= TV Game

SOUTHERN SECTION

CIF-SS Division 1 Final

*St. John Bosco hosting Mater Dei – Dec. 3, 7:30 p.m. (@ Angel Stadium, Anaheim)

CIF-SS Division 2 Final

*Murrieta Valley hosting San Clemente HS – Dec. 2, 7:30 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 3 Final

*La Mirada hosting Edison -Dec. 2, 7:30 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 4 Final

Sierra Canyon hosting Corona del Mar – Dec. 2, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 5 Final

Capistrano Valley hosting Calabasas – Dec. 3, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 6 Final

Los Altos hosting Paraclete HS – Dec. 2, 7:00pm

CIF-SS Division 7 Final

San Gorgonio hosting Norte Vista – Dec. 2, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 8 Final

Yorba Linda hosting Burbank – Dec. 2, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 9 Final

Valley Christian/Cerritos hosting Silverado – Dec. 3, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 10 Final

Aquinas hosting St. Anthony – Dec. 2, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 11 Final

Quartz Hill hosting Valley View HS – Dec. 3, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 12 Final

Arroyo HS hosting Rancho Mirage – Dec. 3, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-SS Division 13 Final

Rancho Christian hosting Santa Ana HS – Dec. 3, 7:00 p.m.

CITY SECTION

All games at El Camino College on Dec. 3
*TV Game (Spectrum SportsNet)
** TV Game (Spectrum Community Channel)

CIF-City Section Division I Final

*No. 1 Narbonne hosting No. 2 Dorsey, 7:00 p.m.

CIF-City Section Division II Final

**No. 1 Hawkins hosting No. 2 Los Angeles, 3:00 p.m.

CIF-City Section Division III Final

**No. 1 Franklin hosting No. 2 Reseda, 11:00 a.m.