Full list: CIF-SS & City Section Football quarterfinal matchups by division

Chaminade vs Long Beach Poly CIF-SS Div I football playoff game Friday November 11, 2016 at Veterans Memorial Stadium. TJ Pledger celebrates TD.
Photo By, Robert Casillas Daily Breeze / SCNG
Chaminade vs Long Beach Poly CIF-SS Div I football playoff game Friday November 11, 2016 at Veterans Memorial Stadium. TJ Pledger celebrates TD. Photo By, Robert Casillas Daily Breeze / SCNG

DIVISION 1 – CIF Southern Section

Mater Dei at Vista Murrieta – 7:30 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Mission Viejo – 7:30 p.m.

St. John Bosco at Santa Margarita – 7:00 p.m. (@ Saddleback College)

Corona/Centennial at Chaminade – 7:00 p.m.

CIF L.A. City Section Football Playoffs Division I

DIVISION 2 – CIF Southern Section

San Clemente at Heritage – 7:00 p.m.

Arroyo Grande at Valencia/Valencia – 7:00 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at La Habra – 7:00 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Norco – 7:00 p.m.

CIF L.A. City Section Football Playoffs Division II

DIVISION 3 – CIF Southern Section

La Serna at La Mirada – 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Los Alamitos – 7 p.m. (@ Veterans Stadium)

Rancho Verde at Cathedral – 7 p.m.

Buena Park at Edison – 7 p.m. (@ Huntington Beach HS)

CIF L.A. City Section Football Playoffs Division III

DIVISION 4 – CIF Southern Section

Sierra Canyon at Redondo Union – 7 p.m.

Charter Oak at Downey – 7 p.m.

Corona Del Mar at Colony HS – 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Etiwanda – 7 p.m.

CIF L.A. City Section Football Playoffs 8-Man

DIVISION 5 – CIF Southern Section

St. Joseph/Santa Maria at Calabasas – 7 p.m.

Roosevelt, Eleanor at Redlands – 7 p.m.

Salesian at King, Martin Luther – 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at Ventura – 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6 – CIF Southern Section

Los Altos at Paramount – 7 p.m.

Saugus at Long Beach/Wilson – 7 p.m.

Summit at Lawndale – 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Paraclete – 7 p.m. (@ Antelope Valley College)

DIVISION 7 – CIF Southern Section

Pacifica/Oxnard at St. Paul – 7 p.m.

Norte Vista at St. Margarets Episcopal – 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Tustin – 7 p.m.

El Segundo at Golden Valley – 7 p.m. (@ Canyon HS)

DIVISION 8 – CIF Southern Section

El Modena at Rio Mesa – 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda at Garden Grove – 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Temescal Canyon – 7 p.m.

Burbank at Northview – 7 p.m. (@ Covina District Field)

DIVISION 9 – CIF Southern Section

Valley Christian/Cerritos at El Rancho – 7 p.m.

Agoura at Notre Dame/Riverside – 7 p.m. (@ Riverside CC)

Silverado at La Salle – 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Antelope Valley – 7 p.m.

DIVISION 10 – CIF Southern Section

Arnold Beckman at Rubidoux – 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at St. Anthony – 7 p.m. (@ Clark Field, Long Beach)

Leuzinger at North J.W. – 7 p.m.

Pasadena/Poly at Aquinas –  7 p.m.

DIVISION 11 – CIF Southern Section

Twentynine Palms at Katella 7 p.m. (@ Glover Stadium, Anaheim)

Arcadia at Quartz Hill – 7 p.m.

Montebello 17, Covina 10 (Game played Thursday)

Rancho Alamitos at Valley View – 7 p.m.

DIVISION 12 – CIF Southern Section

Arroyo at Schurr – 7 p.m.

Calvary Murrieta at Segerstrom –  7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Pacific HS – 7 p.m.

Ranch Mirage at Hillcrest – 7 p.m. (@ Norte Vista HS)

DIVISION 13 – CIF Southern Section

Santa Ana at Azusa – 7 p.m. (@ Citrus College)

Boron at Laguna Beach – 7 p.m.

South El Monte at Santa Clarita Christian – 7 p.m. (@ College of the Canyons)

Rancho Christian at Godinez – 7 p.m. (@ Santa Ana Valley HS)

 

[/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]